Dies ist eine Liste von Tierarten, die ich bereits gehalten habe. Arten mit * haben auch nachgezogen.

 

Säugetiere

 

Anzahl

 

Zeitraum

41 Formen    
     
Raubtiere (Carnivora)    
Frettchen (Mustela putorius furo) 1,1 2002-2007
Steinmarder (Martes foina) 1,1 2004, 2005
     
Insektenfresser (Eulipotyphla)    
Braunbrustigel (Erinaceus europaeus) 0,0,6  
     
Tenrekartige (Afrosoricida)    
Kleiner Igeltanrek (Echinops telfairi)* 2,2 2015-
     
Beuteltiere (Marsupialia)    
Kurzschwanzopossum (Monodelphis domestica)   3,0 2006-2009
     
Hasenartige (Lagomorpha)    
Hauskaninchen (Oryctolagus cuniculus f. dom.)        2,0 1991-2004
     
Nagetiere (Rodentia)    
Meerschweinchenverwandte (Caviomorpha)    
Chinchilla (Chinchilla lanigera) 0,1  
Degu (Octodon degus) 5,1; 0,2  2004-2006; 2017 -
Cururo (Spalacopus cyanus)* x,x 2012 -
     
Hörnchenverwandte (Sciuromorpha)    
Afrikanischer Zwergschläfer (Graphiurus spec.)* >10 2003-2006
Wüstenschläfer (Eliomys melanurus)* 1,2 2014-

Eichhörnchen (Sciurus vulgaris)

0,1 2003
     
Langschwanzmäuse (Muridae)    
Akazienratte (Thallomys spec.)* 2,3 2004-2006, 2016-
Farbratte (Rattus norvegicus)* >10 2001-2007          
Nilgrasratte (Arvicanthis niloticus) 2,5 2005
Hausmaus (Mus musculus)* 0,2 2003
Farbmaus (Mus musculus)* >10 1999-2007
Striemengrasmaus (Rhabdomys pumilio) 1,3 2006
Vielzitzenmaus (Mastomys hybrid)* >10 2000-2011
Tüpfelstreifengrasmaus (Lemniscomys striatus)* 1,2 2014-
Vielstreifengrasmaus (Lemniscomys barbarus)* >10 2005-2007

Knirpsmaus (Mus minutoides)*

>10 2002-2005
Europäische Zwergmaus (Micromys minutus)* >10 2001-2003, 2016-               
Aalstrich-Klettermaus (Dendromus mystacalis) 1,2 2005
Sinai-Stachelmaus (Acomys dimidiatus)* 1,1 2003-2005
Goldstachelmaus (Acomys russatus russatus)* 1,1 2004-2005
Türkei-Stachelmaus (Acomys cilicicus)* 1,1 2004-2006
Zwergstachelmaus (Acomys spinosissimus)* 1,1 2015-2016
Mongolische Rennmaus (Meriones unguiculatus)* >10 2004, 2011/12
Blasse Rennmaus (Gerbillus perpallidus) 0,2 2005
Buschschwanzrennmaus (Sekeetamys calurus) 2,0 2006
     
Wühler (Cricetidae)    
Syrischer Goldhamster (Mesocricetus auratus) 2,0  
Campbell-Zwerghamster (Phodopus campbelli)* >10 2008-2013
Dsungarischer Zwerghamster (Ph. sungorus) 1,0 2008
Hybrid-Zwerghamster (Ph. hybrid) 0,3 2004-2006
Roborowski-Zwerghamster (Ph. roborovskii)* 2,2 2001-2003
Chinesischer Streifenhamster (Cricetulus griseus)* 1,1  
Grauer Steppenlemming (Lagurus lagurus)* 2,2  
Weißfußmaus (Peromyscus polionotus) 2,3 2004-2006
Hirschmaus (Peromyscus maniculatus)* 1,1 2010-2011
Kaktusmaus (Peromyscus eremicus) 1,1 2016-

 

Vögel

Zahl

Zeitraum

5 Formen    
     
Hühnervögel (Galliformes)    
Haushuhn (Gallus gallus domesticus) 0,4  2002-2004
Europäische Wachtel (Coturnix coturnix) 1,3  2002-2004
Chinesische Zwergwachtel (Coturnix chinensis) 1,2  2002-2004
     
Finkenvögel (Fringillidae)    
Buchfink (Fringilla coelebs) 1,0  2004
Kanarienvogel (Serinus canaria f. dom.) 0,2  2004
     

Reptilien

   
7 Formen    
     
Geckoartige (Geckkota)    
Mauergecko (Tarentola mauritanica) 0,1 2003-2006            
Streifengecko (Gekko vittatus) 1,0 2003-2005
Hausgecko (Hemidactylus turcicus) 1,1 2003-2006           
     
Echte Eidechsen (Lacertidae)    
Ruineneidechse (Podarcis siculus) 1,1  
     
Leguanartige (Iguania)    
Stirnlappenbasilisk (Basiliscus plumifrons) 2,0 2005
Rotkehlanolis (Anolis carolinensis)* 1,2 2002-2005
Brauner Anolis (Anolis sagrei) 1,1 2003-2005
     

Amphibien

   
7 Formen    
     
Froschlurche (Anura)    
Rotaugenlaubfrosch (Agalychnis callidryas) 0,0,7  2008
Amerikanischer Laubfrosch (Hyla cineria)* 1,1  2003-2005
Bananenfrosch (Afrixalus fornasini) 0,1  2003-2005
gelber Laubfrosch(?) - unbekannte Art 0,0,1  2004
Zwergkrallenfrosch (Hymenochirus) 2,2  2000-2001
     
Schwanzlurche (Caudata)    
Feuersalamander (Salamandra salamandra)    2003
Bergmolch (Ichthyosaura alpestris)    2003
     

Fische

   
7 Formen    
     
Zahnkärpflinge (Poeciliidae)    
Guppy (Poecilia reticulata)*
<10  2000-2002
     
Labyrinthfische (Anabantoidei)    
Siamesischer Kampffisch (Betta splendens) 2,6 2001-2004
     
Stichlinge (Gasterosteidae)    
Dreistachliger Stichling (Gasterosteus aculeatus) 2,2  
     
Karpfenfische (Cyprinidae)    
Goldfisch (Carassius gibelio f. auratus)* <10 1996-2014
Goldorfe (Leuciscus idus)* <10 1996-2014
Bitterling (Rhodeus amarus) 0,0,5  
     
Steinbeißer (Cobitidae)    
Geflecktes Dornauge (Pangio kuhlii) 0,0,2 2000-2001
     

Wirbellose

   
28 Formen    
     
Zwerggarnelen (Caridina)    
Bienengarnele (Caridina cf. cantonensis)* >10  
     
Schaben    
Gomphadorrhina portentosa* >10  
Princisia vanwaerebeki* >10  
Elliptorhina javanica* >10  
Totenkopfschabe (Blaberus craniifer) >10  
Argentinische Waldschabe (Blaptica dubia)* >10  
Schokoschabe (Shelfordella lateralis)* >10  
     
Gottesanbeterinnen (Mantodea)    
Hierdula membranacea* >10  
Phyllocrania paradoxa  1,1  
Oxyopsis gracilis  1,1  
     
Gespenstschrecken (Phasmatodea)    
Medauroidea extradentata*   PSG 5
Extatosoma tiaratum   PSG 9
Phyllium giganteum*   PSG 72
Phyllium siccifolium*   PSG 76
Oreophoetes peruana   PSG 84
Neohirasea maerens*   PSG 173
Sungaya inexpectata*   PSG 195
Phaenopharos khaoyaiensis *   PSG 215
Peruphasma schultei   PSG 270
     
Käfer (Coleoptera)    
Dicronorhina derbyana*    
Kongo-Rosenkäfer (Pachnoda marginata)*    
Eudicella euthalia bertherandi*    
     
Schmetterlinge    
Actias selene*    
Attacus atlas*    
Samia cynthia ricini*    
Amata mogadorensis    
Creatonotos omanirana    
Ocnogyna corsica